Education

Saxofonové trio ZUŠ Volary – 1st prize in International chamber music competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2019
Saxofonové kvarteto ZUŠ Volary – 1st prize in International chamber music competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2019
Erika Pavlíková – 1st prize in International woodwind competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2019
Lucie Prixová – 2nd prize in International woodwind competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2019
Kateřina Valíčková – 2nd prize in International woodwind competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2019
Kateřina Pavlíková – Special award for pedagogical leading, Special award for music arrangements and piano accompaniment

Anna Kurzová
1st prize in National Conservatory Competition 2018
Absolute winner in saxophone domain

Zdeňka Podroužková – 2nd prize in National Conservatory Competition 2018
Arnošt Doskočil – 2nd prize in National Conservatory Competition 2018

Zdeňka Podroužková – 1st prize
Lucie Prixová – 1st prize
Ivo Rolčík – 2nd prize

National woodwind competition 2018

Anna Kurzová
1st prize and the title Laureate at the 16th International Interpretation Competition PRO BOHEMIA 2018

Saxofonové trio ZUŠ Volary – 1st prize in International chamber music competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2018
Saxofonové kvarteto ZUŠ Volary – 1st prize in International chamber music competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2018
Kateřina Pavlíková – Special award for pedagogical leading

Anna Kurzová
1st prize in National woodwind competition Pardubické dechy 2017
Special award for performing the compulsory composition

Erika Pavlíková
Laureat of the competition Young Soloists 2017


Laureat of the competition Young Soloists 2017
Erika Pavlíková – saxophone (6 years)

Saxofonové kvarteto ZUŠ Volary – Golden prize in International chamber music competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2017
Saxofonové trio Marvel – Silver prize in International chamber music competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2017
Volarské saxofonové kvarteto – Silver prize in International chamber music competition “Litvínovské dřevohraní” 2017
Kateřina Pavlíková – Special award for pedagogical leading, Special award for outstanding music arrangements

V-BAND ZUŠ Volary
Golden prize in National school band competition 2017

Magdalena Malíková – 1st prize in National woodwind competition Pardubické dechy and Grand Prix in saxophone domaine (2015)

Lucie Křenková – 1st prize in National woodwind competition Pardubické dechy (2015)

Diploma for outstanding pedagogue

Zdeňka Podroužková
1st prize in National woodwind competition 2015

V-BAND
Laureat of the Czech Radio and TV competition Concerto Bohemia 2015

V-BAND – Golden prize in National school band competition 2014
SaxWork Ensemble – Golden prize in National school band competition 2014
Kateřina Pavlíková – Special award for pedagogical leading

Comments are closed.